Preaload Image

2020 – Mason Stuller, Oregon
2019 – Jace Logan, Colorado
2018 – Trae Smith, Idaho
2017 – Stetson Wright, Utah
2016 – Colt Papy, Florida
2015 – Ladd King, Utah
2014 – Marus Theriot, Mississippi
2013 – Garrett Smith, Idaho
2012 – Garrett Smith, Idaho
2011 – Garrett Smith, Idaho
2010 – Dalton Richards, Georgia
2009 – AJ Fuchs, Wyoming
2008 – Cameron Hopper-Craig, Nevada
2007 – Rhen Richard, Utah
2006 – Wyatt Smith, Idaho
2005 – Stan Branco, California
2004 – Brandon Dufurrena, Nebraska
2003 – Joe Henry Macoubrie, Kansas
2002 – Marty Eakin, Texas
2001 – Taylor White, Utah
2000 – Randon Adams, Nevada
1999 – Bryce Barnes, Nevada
1998 – Matt Shiozawa, Nevada
1997 – Ross Coleman, Oregon
1996 – Ryan Gibbs, Florida (with team Alabama)
1995 – Kurt Kiehne, New Mexico
1994 – Jake Hayworth, Idaho
1993 – Corey Braskamp, South Dakota
1992 – Jason Jackson, Washington
1991 – Lynn Sheehan, Wyoming
1990 – Daniel Green, California
1989 – Ty Saulsberry, New Mexico
1988 – Jimmy Don McKinley, New Mexico
1987 – Ty Murray, Arizona
1986 – Terry Hook, British Columbia
1985 – Ray Brown, Nebraska
1984 – Rabe Rabon, Florida
1983 – Scot Selland, North Dakota
1982 – Mark Eldridge, Nevada
1981 – Tommy Todd, Louisiana
1980 – Darrell Schneider, British Columbia
1979 – Mark Russell, Tennessee
1978 – Clay Parson, Arizona
1977 – Sterling Wines, Nevada
1976 – Steven Miller, California
1975 – Wade Sundby, North Dakota
1974 – Joe Parson, Arizona
1973 – Butch Knowles, Oregon
1972 – Allan Bates, Arkansas
1971 – John King, Wyoming
1970 – John King, Wyoming
1969 – Marvin Shoulders, Oklahoma
1968 – Pace Merrill, Wisconsin
1967 – T.J. Walter, Iowa
1966 – Wilson Pate, Idaho
1965 – Virgil Lawson, Colorado
1964 – Steve Lange, Colorado
1963 – Roger Forehand, Texas
1962 – Gary Franks, Wyoming
1961 – Ron Sanford, Montana
1960 – Billy Brown, Montana
Denny Wall, Montana
1959 – Paul Mayo, Iowa
1958 – Barney Joe Bertrand, Louisiana
1957 – Jess Langston, Montana
1956 – Jim Miller, Louisiana
1955 – Pete Fredericks, North Dakota
1954 – Eddie Dyer, Texas
1953 – Kenny Carlson, South Dakota
1952 – Franklin Manke, South Dakota
1951 – Roy Thompson, Texas
1950 – Bob Pope, Colorado
1949 – Booger Red Nixon, Texas